Minnesota State Fair

Minnesota State Fair

Thursday, Aug 22, 2019 at 6:00am

  651-288-4400
  Website

Fair Schedule:

MNHS presents History On-A-Schtick
9:30 am at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

3rd Lair SkatePark
10:30 am at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Dawson Hollow
10:30 am at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Greg Frisbee
10:30 am at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

MNHS presents History On-A-Schtick
10:30 am at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

The Fairlanes
10:30 am at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
10:45 am at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

All-Star Stunt Dogs Splash
11:00 am at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Greg Frisbee
11:30 am at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Sarah Morris
11:30 am at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Dawson Hollow
11:45 am at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

The Fairlanes
11:45 am at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
12:00 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
12:00 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
12:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Sarah Morris
12:30 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Sean Emery
12:30 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Mac McAnally
1:00 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell State

The Fairlanes
1:00 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
1:15 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
1:30 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Break-Shop Bump’n
1:30 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Sarah Morris
1:30 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

All-Star Stunt Dogs Splash
2:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Mac McAnally
2:30 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
3:00 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Greg Frisbee
3:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Joyann Parker
3:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
3:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Intoxicats
3:15 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Steve Noonan
3:15 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
3:30 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Break-Shop Bump’n
4:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Joyann Parker
4:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

3rd Lair SkatePark
4:30 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

All-Star Stunt Dogs Splash
4:30 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Intoxicats
4:30 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Steve Noonan
4:30 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
4:45 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Joyann Parker
5:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Sean Emery
5:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
5:30 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Intoxicats
5:45 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Steve Noonan
5:45 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
6:00 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Break-Shop Bump’n
6:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Mentalist Noah Sonie
6:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

MSF Amateur Talent Contest
6:00 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

MSF County Fair Talent Contest
7:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
7:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
7:30 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Hootie & the Blowfish: Group Therapy Tour with special guest Barenaked Ladies
7:30 pm at Grandstand Building - Grandstand Stage

Nooky Jones
8:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Westside Band
8:00 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Belinda Carlisle
8:30 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Laser Encore's Laser Hitz Show
9:15 pm at Randall Ave., south of Progress Center

Admission:
Adults (13-64): $15
Seniors (65+): $13
Kids (5-12): $13
Children 4 and under: Free